HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

4, DELHI STREET, LA14 3BB

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,200

Median £1,900/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,700Median £127,500£176,000
Estimated value: £129,200Last sold (Oct 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LA14 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WITHAM WALK
LA14 3XB · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,50075£1,900D91%
12 DELHI STREET
LA14 3BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50063£2,024C91%
39 DARTMOUTH STREET
LA14 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00072£1,597D90%
5 DELHI STREET
LA14 3BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£92,70061£1,520E88%
21 LONG BANK
LA14 3EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00070£1,929D88%
35 HASTINGS STREET
LA14 3LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50070£1,821D88%
15 FOXFIELD ROAD
LA14 3SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£176,00075£2,347D88%
39 PORTSMOUTH STREET
LA14 3AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00071£1,479D88%
7 HASTINGS STREET
LA14 3LF · Terraced
Dec 2025£118,00076£1,553D88%
64 TRENT VALE
LA14 3NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,00061£2,131C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address