Estimated value
£251,460
Median £2,794/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £251,500£290,000
Estimated value: £251,460Last sold (Sept 2023): £114,950
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LA14 2RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 BLACK BUTTS LANE LA14 3JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | E | 84% |
78 PORTLAND CRESCENT LA14 4ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 98 | £2,653 | D | 83% |
1 BLACK BUTTS LANE LA14 3DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 82% |
86 VICTORIA AVENUE LA14 5NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 91 | £2,088 | D | 82% |
44 MARSDEN STREET LA14 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 88 | £1,295 | D | 81% |
92 MARSH STREET LA14 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 92 | £1,196 | D | 81% |
74 PLYMOUTH STREET LA14 3AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £251,500 | 90 | £2,794 | D | 81% |
37 LONGREINS ROAD LA14 5AL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 87 | £1,897 | E | 81% |