Estimated value
£104,352
Median £1,087/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £110,000£115,000
Estimated value: £104,352Last sold (Mar 2022): £66,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LA14 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MARSDEN STREET LA14 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 88 | £1,295 | D | 87% |
92 MARSH STREET LA14 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 92 | £1,196 | D | 87% |
10 FLORENCE STREET LA14 2DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | F | 87% |
70 SMEATON STREET LA14 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | D | 87% |
19 MARSDEN STREET LA14 2AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 107 | £1,075 | D | 86% |
130 SUTHERLAND STREET LA14 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 89 | £843 | D | 86% |
21 KEITH STREET LA14 2NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | C | 85% |
19 AYR STREET LA14 2QY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 84 | £1,369 | E | 85% |
90 CHURCH STREET LA14 2HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £67,500 | 104 | £649 | D | 84% |