Estimated value
£85,399
Median £1,081/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £78,000£116,000
Estimated value: £85,399Last sold (Sept 2021): £75,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LA14 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 SMEATON STREET LA14 2EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 75 | £1,040 | D | 96% |
19 CROSS STREET LA14 2JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,000 | 76 | £1,171 | D | 91% |
44 MARSDEN STREET LA14 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 88 | £1,295 | D | 90% |
23 ANDOVER STREET LA14 2SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 71 | £1,099 | D | 89% |
130 SUTHERLAND STREET LA14 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 89 | £843 | D | 89% |
15 EARLE STREET LA14 2PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £57,000 | 70 | £814 | D | 89% |
17 ANDOVER STREET LA14 2SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 72 | £1,611 | D | 89% |
4 ANCHOR ROAD LA14 2QW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 77 | £844 | D | 89% |
61 GLASGOW STREET LA14 2ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 74 | £1,081 | D | 89% |