Estimated value
£137,268
Median £1,107/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £135,000£340,000
Estimated value: £137,268Last sold (Nov 2014): £57,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LA14 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 MOUNT PLEASANT LA14 2DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 122 | £2,049 | C | 78% |
32 LONGMYND AVENUE LA14 5BW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 89 | £618 | C | 78% |
21 PARADISE STREET LA14 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 138 | £870 | D | 76% |
19 MARSDEN STREET LA14 2AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 107 | £1,075 | D | 74% |
104 HARTINGTON STREET LA14 5SS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 122 | £1,107 | C | 73% |
14 WOODLAND PARK LA14 5XR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | C | 73% |
21 KEITH STREET LA14 2NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 92 | £1,087 | C | 73% |
124 SCHNEIDER ROAD LA14 5DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £253,500 | 107 | £2,369 | C | 73% |
111 OXFORD STREET LA14 5QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 108 | £1,620 | C | 72% |
31 ST ANDREWS STREET LA14 2ST · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,500 | 115 | £743 | D | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address