HouseValuation
Home·LA14·Valuation

42, FOUNDRY STREET, LA14 2BB

Semi-detached·67·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,132

Median £2,196/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £144,950£190,000
Estimated value: £147,132Last sold (Mar 2013): £40,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LA14 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 FOUNDRY STREET
LA14 2BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£81,00071£1,141D83%
16 DUNDEE STREET
LA14 2RR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£144,95066£2,196D82%
143 OXFORD STREET
LA14 5QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714D82%
3 BLYTHE RISE
LA14 3XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,99070£2,243D82%
14 NEW STREET
LA14 2BD · Terraced
Mar 2026£75,00065£1,154D82%
19 CROSS STREET
LA14 2JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,00076£1,171D82%
43 IRWELL ROAD
LA14 3UZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00061£2,459D82%
30 GATACRE STREET
LA14 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00073£1,507D82%
2 ABERDEEN STREET
LA14 2QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00057£1,316E82%
4 CEDAR ROAD
LA14 5EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,00065£2,277D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address