HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

33, TANFIELD DRIVE, LA13 9FD

Detached·187·EPC B
Estimated value
£494,989

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £450,000£530,000
Estimated value: £494,989Last sold (Jun 2021): £550,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LA13 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TANFIELD DRIVE
LA13 9FD · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000139£3,129B86%
5 CHETWYNDE PARK
LA13 9UG · Detached
Sept 2025£505,000160£3,156C82%
6 ROCK LEA CLOSE
LA13 9FA · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000182£2,747B81%
244 ABBEY ROAD
LA13 9JJ · Detached
May 2025£458,000215£2,130C78%
27 SANDALWOOD CLOSE
LA13 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000133£3,173C76%
EASTWOOD HOUSE RAMPSIDE ROAD
LA13 0PT · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000212£2,500E75%
6 ROSSE FIELD
LA13 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£286,000111£2,577C75%
13 ORCHARD AVENUE
LA13 9JA · Detached
Nov 2024£450,000170£2,647C75%
10 CROZIER CLOSE
LA13 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008C75%
35 CROSLANDS PARK
LA13 9NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,000173£1,965D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address