HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

9, ROCK LEA CLOSE, LA13 9FA

Detached·151·EPC B
Estimated value
£472,479

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £435,000£505,000
Estimated value: £472,479Last sold (Feb 2023): £525,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LA13 9FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TANFIELD DRIVE
LA13 9FD · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000139£3,129B85%
4 ROCK LEA CLOSE
LA13 9FA · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000113£4,425B83%
5 CHETWYNDE PARK
LA13 9UG · Detached
Sept 2025£505,000160£3,156C82%
27 SANDALWOOD CLOSE
LA13 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£422,000133£3,173C82%
6 ROSSE FIELD
LA13 9RF · Detached
Feb 2026£286,000111£2,577C81%
6 ROCK LEA CLOSE
LA13 9FA · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000182£2,747B81%
10 CROZIER CLOSE
LA13 9QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000132£2,008C81%
37 RIVERSIDE GARDENS
LA13 0DD · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000137£2,190C79%
10 ROCK LEA CLOSE
LA13 9FA · Detached
Dec 2024£500,000113£4,425B79%
24 HADLEIGH DRIVE
LA13 0GR · Detached
Oct 2025£324,000130£2,492C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address