HouseValuation
Home·LA13·Valuation

41, RAMPSIDE, LA13 0PY

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£223,436

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,950Median £215,000£420,000
Estimated value: £223,436Last sold (May 1999): £37,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LA13 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 REDOAK AVENUE
LA13 0JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00074£3,608D90%
150 ROOSE ROAD
LA13 0EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560D89%
24 RAMPSIDE
LA13 0PY · Detached
Dec 2025£420,00090£4,667D88%
24 BOW WINDOWS AVENUE
LA13 0SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00078£2,692C88%
4 SHEEPLANDS GROVE
LA13 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00083£2,590C87%
11A BELVEDERE ROAD
LA13 0HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£228,00074£3,081D87%
162 NORTH ROW
LA13 0HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00084£2,012C86%
161 ROOSE ROAD
LA13 0EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,95086£1,930D86%
26 YARLSIDE ROAD
LA13 0ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00092£2,337D86%
23 BELVEDERE ROAD
LA13 0HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00089£3,034D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address