Estimated value
£169,592
Median £1,972/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £152,000£250,000
Estimated value: £169,592Last sold (Jan 1999): £13,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 53 points.
Sales near LA13 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 FLASS LANE LA13 0DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 77 | £3,247 | F | 84% |
175 SOUTH ROW LA13 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 108 | £1,537 | F | 84% |
133 SOUTH ROW LA13 0HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £152,000 | 76 | £2,000 | D | 83% |
122 NORTH ROW LA13 0HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | D | 83% |
113 SOUTH ROW LA13 0HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | E | 82% |
17 DERBY STREET LA13 9TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 74 | £1,554 | E | 82% |
230 ROOSE ROAD LA13 0EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | E | 82% |
83 CLOISTERS AVENUE LA13 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | C | 81% |
62 HEMPLAND AVENUE LA13 9EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | E | 81% |