HouseValuation
Home·LA12·Valuation

39, BIRKETT DRIVE, LA12 9LS

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£407,760

Median £3,398/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£615,000
Estimated value: £407,760Last sold (Sept 2021): £317,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LA12 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRACKEN BARN (2)
LA12 9QY · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000133£3,684C88%
3 URSWICK ROAD
LA12 9LG · Detached
Mar 2026£615,000131£4,695E88%
9 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000103£3,398D88%
4 BAY VIEW ROAD
LA12 9ST · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000136£2,610C87%
26 BIGLAND DRIVE
LA12 9NU · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000111£2,568D87%
37 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000140£2,607D85%
3 MONUMENT WAY
LA12 9SY · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000100£3,650D84%
10 BIRKETT DRIVE
LA12 9LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00093£3,065D84%
15 BRACKEN GROVE
LA12 0XG · Detached
Jan 2026£372,000128£2,906D84%
49 MONUMENT WAY
LA12 9SY · Detached
Oct 2025£443,000129£3,434C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address