Estimated value
£412,450
Median £3,650/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £436,995£490,000
Estimated value: £412,450Last sold (Jun 2024): £373,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LA12 9FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ALICE FOLD LA12 9TD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | B | 88% |
10 LEVEN ROAD LA12 9FH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | B | 85% |
3 MONUMENT WAY LA12 9SY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 100 | £3,650 | D | 84% |
24 LEVEN ROAD LA12 9FH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 119 | £3,403 | B | 84% |
33 ALICE FOLD LA12 9TD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | B | 84% |
49 MONUMENT WAY LA12 9SY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £443,000 | 129 | £3,434 | C | 83% |
13 CINDER ROAD LA12 9FR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £436,995 | 113 | £3,867 | B | 82% |
15 CINDER ROAD LA12 9FR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £431,995 | 127 | £3,402 | B | 82% |
BRACKEN BARN (2) LA12 9QY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 133 | £3,684 | C | 82% |