Estimated value
£165,580
Median £1,948/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,598Median £200,000£355,000
Estimated value: £165,580Last sold (Oct 2023): £175,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LA12 9FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 SAIL STREET LA12 9FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 74 | £1,757 | B | 90% |
148 NORTH LONSDALE ROAD LA12 9DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | D | 84% |
6 PRIORY COURT LA12 0EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 73 | £3,630 | C | 83% |
9 UNION CLOSE LA12 7FQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 94 | £3,777 | C | 82% |
4 SANDHALL LA12 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | C | 82% |
33 TOWER STREET LA12 9AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | C | 82% |
37 STEEL STREET LA12 9DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 77 | £1,948 | D | 81% |
14 BLOOMERY CLOSE LA12 9FL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £78,598 | 83 | £947 | B | 80% |
9 GILL GARTH LA12 7FF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 73 | £3,322 | C | 80% |