Estimated value
£191,464
Median £2,104/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£245,000
Estimated value: £191,464Last sold (May 2005): £109,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near LA12 9EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 NORTH LONSDALE ROAD LA12 9DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | D | 87% |
3 KENNEDY STREET LA12 9EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £154,000 | 80 | £1,925 | D | 87% |
31 KENNEDY STREET LA12 9EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 71 | £2,113 | D | 85% |
4 SANDHALL LA12 9EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 104 | £1,923 | C | 85% |
20 KENNEDY STREET LA12 9EA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £147,500 | 71 | £2,077 | E | 84% |
10 KENNEDY STREET LA12 9EA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £172,500 | 82 | £2,104 | D | 83% |
24 OAKWOOD DRIVE LA12 9HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 82% |
23 KENNEDY STREET LA12 9EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £147,000 | 82 | £1,793 | C | 82% |
16 EDMONDSON STREET LA12 9AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 64 | £2,109 | D | 81% |