Estimated value
£131,908
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £127,000£147,000
Estimated value: £131,908Last sold (May 2017): £75,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LA1 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 DENMARK STREET LA1 5LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 51 | £2,696 | D | 94% |
22 DENMARK STREET LA1 5LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 45 | £3,267 | D | 93% |
44 DENMARK STREET LA1 5LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,000 | 50 | £2,780 | D | 91% |
5 BEECH STREET LA1 5PL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,000 | 51 | £2,392 | D | 87% |
54 CLARENDON ROAD LA1 2DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 85% |
30 EASTHAM STREET LA1 3AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 43 | £2,953 | D | 85% |
23 DUNDEE STREET LA1 3DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 52 | £2,692 | D | 85% |
90 PROSPECT STREET LA1 3BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 46 | £2,348 | D | 85% |
3 PINFOLD LANE LA1 2BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 52 | £2,308 | D | 85% |