Estimated value
£193,568
Median £2,104/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £193,568Last sold (Apr 2021): £136,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LA1 5DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MEADOW STREET LA1 5PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 86% |
42 PRIMROSE STREET LA1 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 79 | £2,057 | E | 86% |
2 STANLEY PLACE LA1 5PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 90 | £1,478 | E | 85% |
42 SIBSEY STREET LA1 5DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 71 | £1,901 | F | 84% |
5 JACKSON CLOSE LA1 5EY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | D | 84% |
34 RYDAL ROAD LA1 3HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,950 | 84 | £3,142 | D | 83% |
16 SIBSEY STREET LA1 5DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £196,500 | 74 | £2,655 | E | 83% |
9 REDVERS STREET LA1 5EA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 101 | £2,030 | E | 83% |
134 SCOTFORTH ROAD LA1 4NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | D | 82% |