HouseValuation
Home·LA1·Valuation

22, HALA GROVE, LA1 4PS

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£420,656

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£645,000
Estimated value: £420,656Last sold (Sept 2005): £175,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LA1 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BAY HORSE DRIVE
LA1 4LA · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000110£3,773C86%
95 WESTBOURNE ROAD
LA1 5JY · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000116£3,448C86%
GREEN GLADE HAVERBREAKS ROAD
LA1 5BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000119£5,420C86%
395 BOWERHAM ROAD
LA1 4AS · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000130£3,192B85%
18 KENNEDY CLOSE
LA1 5ES · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000108£3,241C84%
205 SCOTFORTH ROAD
LA1 4NU · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000123£3,699B84%
27 COLCHESTER AVENUE
LA1 4AX · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000118£3,729D84%
27 FERN BANK
LA1 4TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000117£2,692C82%
9 YEALAND DRIVE
LA1 4EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£351,500130£2,704C82%
10 COTTON SQUARE
LA1 5US · Detached
Nov 2025£345,000113£3,053C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address