HouseValuation
Home·LA1·Valuation

7, GUIDEM PARK, LA1 3TH

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£349,960

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £351,500£495,000
Estimated value: £349,960Last sold (Sept 2020): £344,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LA1 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 MASONFIELD CRESCENT
LA1 3SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000112£2,545C87%
10 WOODLANDS CLOSE
LA1 3FX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,000123£2,602B86%
42 LANGDALE ROAD
LA1 3NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,50094£1,410C82%
43 MASONFIELD CRESCENT
LA1 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000123£2,520D82%
MOORSIDE LODGE WYRESDALE ROAD
LA1 3DY · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000134£3,694B81%
19 DENNISON CLOSE
LA1 3SX · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000142£3,380B80%
27 FERN BANK
LA1 4TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000117£2,692C80%
9 YEALAND DRIVE
LA1 4EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£351,500130£2,704C80%
17 THE PIAZZA
LA1 3FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000163£2,301C80%
59 CASSIDY DRIVE
LA1 3FR · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000116£3,707B80%

Dig deeper into this address