Estimated value
£215,390
Median £1,810/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£318,000
Estimated value: £215,390Last sold (Apr 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near LA1 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 NUN STREET LA1 3PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 110 | £1,500 | E | 84% |
61 PARK ROAD LA1 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 91 | £1,099 | F | 83% |
62 WINDERMERE ROAD LA1 3EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 111 | £2,865 | E | 81% |
4 PARKER STREET LA1 3EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | D | 80% |
47 CRAG ROAD LA1 3LS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 109 | £1,560 | E | 80% |
10 NEWTON TERRACE LA1 3PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 120 | £1,567 | D | 80% |
34 RYDAL ROAD LA1 3HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £263,950 | 84 | £3,142 | D | 79% |
18 ENNERDALE CLOSE LA1 3NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | D | 79% |
7 DENIS STREET LA1 1QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 105 | £1,810 | D | 79% |