Estimated value
£433,621
Median £2,179/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £335,000£475,000
Estimated value: £433,621Last sold (Nov 2023): £482,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LA1 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 SCOTFORTH ROAD LA1 4TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 187 | £2,540 | D | 82% |
4 LINDOW STREET LA1 1SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 179 | £2,179 | E | 78% |
56 BLADES STREET LA1 1TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 169 | £1,716 | D | 76% |
29 DALE STREET LA1 3AP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | C | 75% |
4 PARKER STREET LA1 3EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 107 | £2,196 | D | 74% |
3 STANDEN PARK HOUSE LA1 3FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 238 | £1,891 | C | 74% |
67 PARK ROAD LA1 3EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 139 | £2,410 | D | 74% |
64 REGENT STREET LA1 1SH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 161 | £2,019 | D | 74% |
17 THE PIAZZA LA1 3FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | C | 74% |