Estimated value
£448,695
Median £2,301/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £390,000£510,000
Estimated value: £448,695Last sold (Sept 2014): £395,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LA1 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 REGENT STREET LA1 1SG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 167 | £2,066 | C | 80% |
11 SCOTFORTH ROAD LA1 4TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 187 | £2,540 | D | 79% |
56 BLADES STREET LA1 1TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 169 | £1,716 | D | 79% |
29 DALE STREET LA1 3AP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | C | 78% |
3 STANDEN PARK HOUSE LA1 3FF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 238 | £1,891 | C | 77% |
67 PARK ROAD LA1 3EJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 139 | £2,410 | D | 77% |
5 ST ANDREWS CLOSE LA1 3RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 168 | £3,036 | C | 77% |
17 THE PIAZZA LA1 3FJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 163 | £2,301 | C | 77% |
4 WAKEFIELD DRIVE LA1 4EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 166 | £2,590 | D | 76% |