Estimated value
£138,268
Median £2,659/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £140,000£240,000
Estimated value: £138,268Last sold (Nov 2023): £205,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near LA1 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PARK AVENUE LA1 3DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | D | 86% |
23 DUNDEE STREET LA1 3DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 52 | £2,692 | D | 84% |
90 PROSPECT STREET LA1 3BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 46 | £2,348 | D | 84% |
65 WESTHAM STREET LA1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | D | 84% |
42 WYRESDALE ROAD LA1 3DU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | C | 82% |
14 DUNKELD STREET LA1 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 52 | £2,942 | C | 80% |
25 EDENVALE CRESCENT LA1 2NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,500 | 66 | £2,659 | D | 80% |
37 THE HASTINGS SCOTFORTH ROAD LA1 4TF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 50 | £2,200 | D | 80% |