Estimated value
£124,691
Median £2,653/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £129,995£153,000
Estimated value: £124,691Last sold (Dec 2015): £95,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 48 points.
Sales near LA1 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 EASTHAM STREET LA1 3AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 43 | £2,953 | D | 87% |
23 DUNDEE STREET LA1 3DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 52 | £2,692 | D | 87% |
90 PROSPECT STREET LA1 3BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 46 | £2,348 | D | 87% |
65 WESTHAM STREET LA1 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | D | 87% |
27 WOODVILLE STREET LA1 3QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,500 | 54 | £2,509 | E | 86% |
21 PERTH STREET LA1 3DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 52 | £2,788 | C | 86% |
78 WESTHAM STREET LA1 3AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | E | 83% |
14 DUNKELD STREET LA1 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 52 | £2,942 | C | 83% |
54 CLARENDON ROAD LA1 2DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 82% |