HouseValuation
Home·LA1·Valuation

16, SUMMERSGILL ROAD, LA1 2RT

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,710

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £193,710Last sold (Feb 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LA1 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 EDENVALE CRESCENT
LA1 2NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,50066£2,659D88%
5 TALL TREES
LA1 2LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50069£2,935C88%
35 DEE ROAD
LA1 2QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00066£1,667D87%
9 LAMBERT ROAD
LA1 2NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£213,00071£3,000D87%
39 INGLEBOROUGH ROAD
LA1 2TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00073£3,425C87%
23 WRAY COURT
LA1 2HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,50067£2,664D86%
6 BOWLAND DRIVE
LA1 2PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,00071£2,169D86%
6 ASHDALE PLACE
LA1 2RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£117,50069£1,703D86%
84 ASHTON DRIVE
LA1 2LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00064£2,969C85%
9 JOHNSON CLOSE
LA1 5EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00071£2,958C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address