HouseValuation
Home·LA1·Valuation

112, BARLEY COP LANE, LA1 2PH

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,309

Median £2,409/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £227,500£400,000
Estimated value: £243,309Last sold (Jan 2025): £245,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LA1 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 BARLEY COP LANE
LA1 2PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00076£2,566C91%
28 TORRISHOLME ROAD
LA1 2LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,000107£1,636D88%
31 BOWLAND DRIVE
LA1 2PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,000112£2,250D87%
26 NEWBY DRIVE
LA1 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,500105£2,167D87%
42 LANGDALE ROAD
LA1 3NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,50094£1,410C86%
51 MASONFIELD CRESCENT
LA1 3SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000112£2,545C85%
65 ASHTON DRIVE
LA1 2LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£126,00092£1,370C84%
11A CLARE ROAD
LA1 2LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£212,00088£2,409D84%
3 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
LA1 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£278,00093£2,989C84%
44 WESTBOURNE ROAD
LA1 5DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000109£3,670C84%

Dig deeper into this address