Estimated value
£183,051
Median £1,849/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £173,000£360,000
Estimated value: £183,051Last sold (Mar 2022): £168,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LA1 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ALBERT ROAD LA1 2AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | E | 87% |
106 ALDRENS LANE LA1 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 101 | £1,559 | D | 87% |
50 PINFOLD LANE LA1 2BJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | E | 86% |
40 VALE ROAD LA1 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 86% |
45 SLYNE ROAD LA1 2JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,500 | 106 | £1,967 | D | 84% |
1 VALE ROAD LA1 2JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 111 | £1,559 | D | 84% |
HOLLY COTTAGE GREEN LANE LA1 2ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 84% |
95 BOWERHAM ROAD LA1 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 101 | £2,104 | D | 82% |
46 AVONDALE ROAD LA1 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 93 | £1,849 | D | 82% |