Estimated value
£190,447
Median £1,849/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,000Median £190,000£360,000
Estimated value: £190,447Last sold (Jun 2021): £192,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LA1 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
106 ALDRENS LANE LA1 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 101 | £1,559 | D | 90% |
40 VALE ROAD LA1 2JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 89% |
45 SLYNE ROAD LA1 2JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,500 | 106 | £1,967 | D | 87% |
2A RUSKIN ROAD LA1 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £107,000 | 114 | £939 | D | 87% |
1 VALE ROAD LA1 2JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 111 | £1,559 | D | 87% |
HOLLY COTTAGE GREEN LANE LA1 2ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 92 | £3,913 | D | 87% |
95 BOWERHAM ROAD LA1 4HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 101 | £2,104 | D | 85% |
46 AVONDALE ROAD LA1 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 93 | £1,849 | D | 85% |
28 TORRISHOLME ROAD LA1 2LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 107 | £1,636 | D | 85% |