HouseValuation
Home·L9·Valuation

44, REGINA ROAD, L9 2DA

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£117,280

Median £1,466/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £112,000£175,000
Estimated value: £117,280Last sold (Aug 2013): £45,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near L9 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 REGINA ROAD
L9 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£129,00088£1,466C87%
2 COERTON ROAD
L9 0HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00090£1,222E85%
13 RIBBLESDALE AVENUE
L9 0LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00081£1,852E85%
81 EVERED AVENUE
L9 2AE · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00084£1,726D84%
33 ASHDALE ROAD
L9 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00085£941D83%
34 FALCONHALL ROAD
L9 6DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00074£1,486E83%
27 GOODACRE ROAD
L9 0HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00092£1,902D82%
16 EASTBOURNE ROAD
L9 0JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,00087£1,287D82%
25 TILSTON ROAD
L9 6AH · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00068£1,250E82%
79 BREEZE HILL
L9 1DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,00070£1,457D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address