HouseValuation
Home·L9·Valuation

91, EVERED AVENUE, L9 2AE

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£123,540

Median £1,420/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £126,000£175,000
Estimated value: £123,540Last sold (Feb 2023): £144,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near L9 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 EVERED AVENUE
L9 2AE · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,00084£1,726D93%
33 ASHDALE ROAD
L9 2AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00085£941D86%
34 CHATSWORTH AVENUE
L9 3BA · Terraced
Mar 2026£141,75093£1,524D86%
48 TATTON ROAD
L9 8DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£119,000100£1,190D85%
27 GOODACRE ROAD
L9 0HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00092£1,902D85%
16 EASTBOURNE ROAD
L9 0JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,00087£1,287D85%
64 CEDARDALE ROAD
L9 2BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£98,00088£1,114D85%
10 WOODFIELD ROAD
L9 3AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00097£1,299D84%
16 FIFTH AVENUE
L9 9DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00088£1,420D84%
1 ORRELL LANE
L9 8BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00091£1,868D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address