Estimated value
£184,682
Median £1,726/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£119,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £184,682Last sold (Dec 1995): £44,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near L9 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 EVERED AVENUE L9 2AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | D | 87% |
34 CHATSWORTH AVENUE L9 3BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,750 | 93 | £1,524 | D | 86% |
48 TATTON ROAD L9 8DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,000 | 100 | £1,190 | D | 85% |
27 GOODACRE ROAD L9 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | D | 85% |
7 KITCHENER DRIVE L9 8DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 121 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
10 WOODFIELD ROAD L9 3AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £126,000 | 97 | £1,299 | D | 84% |
1 HELSBY ROAD L9 4SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 122 | £1,721 | D | 84% |
1 ORRELL LANE L9 8BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | D | 84% |
3 HALL LANE L9 0EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 111 | £1,419 | D | 84% |