Estimated value
£139,231
Median £1,961/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £147,500£230,000
Estimated value: £139,231Last sold (Nov 2016): £122,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near L8 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST MALACHYS WAY L8 6AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 61 | £3,475 | B | 88% |
16 ST MALACHYS WAY L8 6AA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | B | 86% |
250 GRAFTON STREET L8 6RQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 62 | £2,387 | C | 84% |
246 GRAFTON STREET L8 6RQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 76 | £1,684 | C | 83% |
8 MONRO STREET L8 4RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 70 | £886 | C | 80% |
19 JACOB STREET L8 4TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £151,000 | 77 | £1,961 | C | 79% |
15 CARYL GROVE L8 6RN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £147,500 | 63 | £2,341 | C | 79% |
91 CEDAR GROVE L8 0SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 65 | £1,923 | D | 79% |
17 ELSWICK STREET L8 9US · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 79 | £1,734 | C | 78% |