Estimated value
£147,864
Median £1,464/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £142,000£240,000
Estimated value: £147,864Last sold (Apr 2025): £96,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near L7 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SOUTHBANK ROAD L7 9LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 99 | £1,389 | C | 91% |
29 DURNING ROAD L7 5NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 109 | £2,202 | C | 86% |
18 SOUTHBANK ROAD L7 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 104 | £673 | D | 85% |
12 GRESHAM STREET L7 9LU · Terraced | May 2025 | £167,000 | 110 | £1,518 | D | 85% |
72 ALBERT EDWARD ROAD L7 8RZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 106 | £1,887 | C | 84% |
27 GRESHAM STREET L7 9LU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £142,000 | 97 | £1,464 | D | 84% |
44 GUELPH STREET L7 8RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,174 | 89 | £1,800 | D | 81% |
26 CAMERON STREET L7 0EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £109,000 | 91 | £1,198 | C | 80% |
39 NEEDHAM ROAD L7 0EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 80% |