HouseValuation
Home·L7·Valuation

7, SOUTHBANK ROAD, L7 9LP

Terraced·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,392

Median £1,398/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,500£240,000
Estimated value: £145,392Last sold (Jan 2015): £58,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near L7 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SOUTHBANK ROAD
L7 9LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,000104£673D91%
8 SOUTHBANK ROAD
L7 9LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,50099£1,389C91%
44 GUELPH STREET
L7 8RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,17489£1,800D81%
39 NEEDHAM ROAD
L7 0EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00090£1,333D80%
321 EDGE LANE
L7 9LF · Terraced
Jun 2025£122,00094£1,298D80%
29 DURNING ROAD
L7 5NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£240,000109£2,202C80%
13 SOUTHBANK ROAD
L7 9LP · Terraced
Jan 2025£105,00098£1,071C79%
60 HOLLAND STREET
L7 0JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000106£1,745D79%
13 LISTER ROAD
L7 0HE · Terraced
Jul 2025£130,00093£1,398E79%
12 GRESHAM STREET
L7 9LU · Terraced
May 2025£167,000110£1,518D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address