HouseValuation
Home·L7·Valuation

52, EDINBURGH ROAD, L7 8RF

Terraced·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,800

Median £1,800/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £152,000£226,800
Estimated value: £163,800Last sold (Apr 2022): £195,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near L7 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GUELPH STREET
L7 8RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,17489£1,800D89%
50 CONNAUGHT ROAD
L7 8RP · Terraced
Oct 2025£196,50087£2,259D86%
79 ADELAIDE ROAD
L7 8SQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£226,80080£2,835C85%
18 SOUTHBANK ROAD
L7 9LP · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,000104£673D83%
39 NEEDHAM ROAD
L7 0EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00090£1,333D83%
8 SOUTHBANK ROAD
L7 9LP · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,50099£1,389C83%
69 ADELAIDE ROAD
L7 8SQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,00089£2,303D82%
329A EDGE LANE
L7 9LF · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00082£1,707D82%
33 COTSWOLD STREET
L7 2PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£107,00084£1,274D82%
139 ALBERT EDWARD ROAD
L7 8SA · Terraced
May 2025£152,00084£1,810D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address