HouseValuation
Home·L7·Valuation

2A, WRENBURY STREET, L7 2PU

Terraced·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£99,504

Median £2,073/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £114,000£162,000
Estimated value: £99,504Last sold (Jun 2019): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near L7 2PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WRENBURY STREET
L7 2PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£162,00048£3,375D94%
38 LINDALE ROAD
L7 0JS · Terraced
Dec 2025£112,50053£2,123D83%
52 LINDALE ROAD
L7 0JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00046£2,717D81%
15 GALLOWAY STREET
L7 6PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00053£1,698C80%
26 WRENBURY STREET
L7 2PU · Terraced
Mar 2026£112,00075£1,493D79%
52 MIDDLETON ROAD
L7 0JL · Terraced
Jun 2025£100,00052£1,923D77%
17 BATTENBERG STREET
L7 8RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00048£2,500E77%
185 KENSINGTON
L7 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£130,000 - - - 76%
5 ARNSIDE ROAD
L7 5QB · Terraced
Jul 2025£114,00055£2,073C75%
12 GALLOWAY STREET
L7 6PD · Terraced
Feb 2025£76,00052£1,462D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address