Estimated value
£110,396
Median £2,123/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £118,000£162,000
Estimated value: £110,396Last sold (Mar 2011): £48,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near L7 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 LINDALE ROAD L7 0JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,500 | 53 | £2,123 | D | 94% |
52 LINDALE ROAD L7 0JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 92% |
2 WRENBURY STREET L7 2PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 48 | £3,375 | D | 83% |
52 MIDDLETON ROAD L7 0JL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 52 | £1,923 | D | 82% |
36 MIDDLETON ROAD L7 0JL · Terraced | May 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | D | 82% |
23 CHEVIOT ROAD L7 0JT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £118,000 | 57 | £2,070 | D | 80% |
31 LINDALE ROAD L7 0JS · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £106,000 | 63 | £1,683 | D | 80% |
15 GALLOWAY STREET L7 6PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 53 | £1,698 | C | 80% |
37 LINDALE ROAD L7 0JS · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £143,000 | 59 | £2,424 | E | 79% |