HouseValuation
Home·L7·Valuation

73, NEEDHAM ROAD, L7 0EF

Terraced·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,950

Median £1,550/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £186,000£290,000
Estimated value: £199,950Last sold (Nov 2015): £98,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near L7 0EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 NEEDHAM ROAD
L7 0EF · Terraced
May 2025£167,500136£1,232D88%
46 ALBANY ROAD
L7 8RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000121£2,397D84%
60 HOLLAND STREET
L7 0JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000106£1,745D81%
38A RAWLINS STREET
L7 0JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,000120£1,292D80%
71 NEEDHAM ROAD
L7 0EF · Terraced
Mar 2024£215,000129£1,667D80%
29 LORNE STREET
L7 0JP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,000145£1,034D79%
155 PRESCOT ROAD
L7 0LD · Terraced
Jan 2025£250,000132£1,894D79%
10 EARLE ROAD
L7 6HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£186,000120£1,550C78%
13 LORNE STREET
L7 0JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000155£1,129D78%
114 JUBILEE DRIVE
L7 8SW · Terraced
May 2025£187,500123£1,524D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address