Estimated value
£258,201
Median £1,971/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £245,000£395,000
Estimated value: £258,201Last sold (Jul 2015): £118,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near L6 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ESHER ROAD L6 6DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 137 | £1,971 | C | 93% |
56 ESHER ROAD L6 6DF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 125 | £984 | D | 93% |
12 MALDEN ROAD L6 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 120 | £2,042 | C | 87% |
66 HALSBURY ROAD L6 6DQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £203,000 | 129 | £1,574 | C | 84% |
60 MALVERN ROAD L6 6BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,000 | 103 | £1,252 | D | 83% |
5 RIDLEY ROAD L6 6DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 116 | £2,457 | C | 83% |
49 SHEIL ROAD L6 3AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 143 | £2,762 | D | 82% |
39 ESHER ROAD L6 6DE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £286,000 | 138 | £2,072 | D | 81% |
94 WHITLAND ROAD L6 8NR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 114 | £789 | D | 81% |