Estimated value
£86,152
Median £1,958/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £94,000£185,000
Estimated value: £86,152Last sold (Dec 2013): £80,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near L6 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MILLVALE STREET L6 6BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 48 | £1,958 | C | 93% |
18 CAMBRIA STREET L6 6AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 50 | £1,850 | C | 88% |
61 TUDOR STREET L6 6AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 50 | £1,400 | C | 85% |
38 JUNE ROAD L6 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 84% |
25 GRANTHAM STREET L6 6BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 57 | £1,140 | C | 84% |
473 WEST DERBY ROAD L6 4BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 47 | £3,936 | C | 80% |
25 TUDOR STREET L6 6AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £82,500 | 56 | £1,473 | C | 79% |
37 JOHN LENNON DRIVE L6 9HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 46 | £3,261 | C | 79% |
38 CAMBRIA STREET L6 6AR · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £70,000 | 50 | £1,400 | C | 79% |
6 CARDIGAN WAY L6 5JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | C | 78% |