Estimated value
£97,954
Median £1,462/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £108,000£120,000
Estimated value: £97,954Last sold (Jan 2023): £80,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near L6 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 SEPTEMBER ROAD L6 4DQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 76 | £1,421 | D | 91% |
67 JULY ROAD L6 4BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | D | 89% |
13 ROSSETT STREET L6 4AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 75 | £1,160 | D | 87% |
76 JULY ROAD L6 4BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 86% |
55 JULY ROAD L6 4BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 74 | £1,149 | D | 86% |
23 ROSSETT STREET L6 4AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | C | 86% |
48 GLOUCESTER ROAD L6 4DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 85 | £1,071 | D | 85% |
67 CURATE ROAD L6 0BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,000 | 67 | £1,776 | D | 85% |
2 RIDLEY ROAD L6 6DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 71 | £1,592 | D | 85% |