Estimated value
£94,791
Median £1,663/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£2,000,000
Estimated value: £94,791Last sold (Mar 2022): £122,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near L6 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 SCORTON STREET L6 4AS · Other | Feb 2025 | £67,500 | 56 | £1,205 | C | 80% |
2 CAMBRIA STREET L6 6AR · Other | Sept 2025 | £62,000 | 50 | £1,240 | C | 80% |
35 MORECAMBE STREET L6 4AU · Other | Apr 2025 | £1,910,000 | 55 | £34,727 | D | 78% |
38 JUNE ROAD L6 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 77% |
2 CAMBRIA STREET L6 6AR · Other | May 2025 | £2,000,000 | 50 | £40,000 | C | 77% |
87 SEPTEMBER ROAD L6 4DG · Other | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 80 | £1,663 | C | 76% |
73 SCORTON STREET L6 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 51 | £1,176 | C | 76% |
76 SUNLIGHT STREET L6 4AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 75% |
51 BRECKSIDE PARK L6 4DJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 62 | £1,355 | D | 74% |