Estimated value
£88,972
Median £1,508/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £90,000£165,000
Estimated value: £88,972Last sold (Nov 2022): £141,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near L6 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 FIRRHILL WAY L6 0DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | B | 88% |
43 WALTHAM ROAD L6 0BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 66 | £1,091 | C | 87% |
67 CURATE ROAD L6 0BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £119,000 | 67 | £1,776 | D | 84% |
25 GRANTHAM STREET L6 6BU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 57 | £1,140 | C | 82% |
40 REDBROOK STREET L6 0AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 54 | £1,667 | E | 82% |
25 REDBOURN STREET L6 0AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £82,500 | 67 | £1,231 | C | 82% |
6 CARDIGAN WAY L6 5JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | C | 81% |
45 RECTOR ROAD L6 0BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £98,000 | 65 | £1,508 | C | 80% |
73 SCORTON STREET L6 4AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 51 | £1,176 | C | 80% |