HouseValuation
Home·L5·Valuation

299, CONWAY STREET, L5 3BB

Flat·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£80,388

Median £1,044/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£37,649Median £80,000£110,000
Estimated value: £80,388Last sold (Jan 2018): £125,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near L5 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
225 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Oct 2025£62,50069£906C89%
83 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BA · Flat
Dec 2025£76,50086£890D88%
11 (FLAT 10) SWINDON STREET
L5 7RB · Flat
Mar 2026£37,64973£516D86%
305 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
May 2025£80,00081£988E85%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 85) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00072£1,250C83%
163 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Nov 2024£71,00068£1,044C81%
CANDIA TOWER (APARTMENT 94) JASON STREET
L5 5EN · Flat
Dec 2025£39,70670£567E80%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 82) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00072£1,528C80%
TOBACCO WHARF, 51 (APARTMENT 55) COMMERCIAL ROAD
L5 9XB · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00072£1,250C79%
209 CONWAY STREET
L5 3BB · Flat
Jan 2025£90,00060£1,500D79%

Dig deeper into this address