Estimated value
£113,724
Median £1,458/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £105,000£202,000
Estimated value: £113,724Last sold (Apr 2008): £145,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near L5 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MARNELL CLOSE L5 2AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 76 | £2,658 | C | 96% |
51 HAREBELL STREET L5 7RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | C | 83% |
15 HANDFIELD STREET L5 6PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,500 | 70 | £979 | D | 82% |
78 ST DOMINGO GROVE L5 6RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 86 | £907 | D | 82% |
52 WHITEHAVEN ROAD L5 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 81% |
33 WHITEHAVEN ROAD L5 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 86 | £1,047 | C | 81% |
13 PANSY STREET L5 7RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,000 | 73 | £1,123 | D | 81% |
16 CROCUS STREET L5 7RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 82 | £683 | D | 81% |
65 ROBSON STREET L5 0TU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 77 | £2,078 | C | 80% |