Estimated value
£185,320
Median £1,130/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £130,000£201,000
Estimated value: £185,320Last sold (Aug 2007): £60,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near L5 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
309 STANLEY ROAD L5 7QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 115 | £1,130 | D | 79% |
52 WHITEHAVEN ROAD L5 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 78% |
33 WHITEHAVEN ROAD L5 0BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 86 | £1,047 | C | 77% |
62 ST DOMINGO VALE L5 6RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 171 | £936 | G | 76% |
30 ST DOMINGO VALE L5 6RW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £171,000 | 181 | £945 | D | 74% |
11 MARYPORT CLOSE L5 0BD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 115 | £1,087 | C | 74% |
59 PENROSE STREET L5 0PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 90 | £1,578 | D | 74% |
78 ST DOMINGO GROVE L5 6RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 86 | £907 | D | 73% |
38 HARROGATE DRIVE L5 4TE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £201,000 | 123 | £1,634 | D | 73% |