HouseValuation
Home·L40·Valuation

93, LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH, L40 7SU

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£252,540

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £248,000£349,950
Estimated value: £252,540Last sold (Apr 2017): £215,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near L40 7SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 VICARAGE GARDENS
L40 7UU · Detached
Feb 2026£248,00077£3,221C90%
25 VICARAGE GARDENS
L40 7UU · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00098£2,806C89%
11 MANOR ROAD
L40 7TN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£238,000100£2,380C85%
140B LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH
L40 7TB · Detached
Sept 2025£226,000100£2,260C85%
22 FOLLY VIEW GROVE
L40 7AG · Detached
Dec 2025£332,00088£3,773B85%
65 RICHMOND AVENUE
L40 7RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00097£2,629C85%
4 HIGH GROVE PARK
L40 7AD · Detached
Dec 2025£349,950100£3,500B84%
96A SQUARE LANE
L40 7RQ · Detached
Oct 2025£240,00095£2,526D83%
113 LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH
L40 7SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00095£2,526C83%
62 LORDSGATE LANE
L40 7ST · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address