HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

3, CROSGROVE ROAD, L4 8TE

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,803

Median £1,897/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £156,000£188,000
Estimated value: £187,803Last sold (Oct 2017): £121,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near L4 8TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 CROSGROVE ROAD
L4 8TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00086£1,977D85%
61 ROSSMORE GARDENS
L4 7TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,45090£1,672D85%
20 BROAD LANE
L4 8UH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00087£1,897D84%
9 LONGRIDGE WALK
L4 4QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00087£1,609D83%
129 WELLBROW ROAD
L4 6TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00088£1,534D82%
70 CROSGROVE ROAD
L4 8TF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£134,00085£1,576D81%
376 QUEENS DRIVE
L4 8SW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£188,00099£1,899D81%
50 FRANKBY ROAD
L4 7XH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£52,00098£531D81%
33 BRAYFIELD ROAD
L4 8UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00077£2,026D80%
36 CROSGROVE ROAD
L4 8TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£184,00074£2,486C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address