Estimated value
£99,651
Median £1,689/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £103,000£174,950
Estimated value: £99,651Last sold (Oct 2006): £68,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near L4 6TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 STODDART ROAD L4 6TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 86% |
12 RODERICK ROAD L4 6TP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £118,000 | 60 | £1,967 | F | 85% |
9 CITY ROAD L4 5UN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 61 | £984 | D | 85% |
15 SAKER STREET L4 0RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 53 | £1,566 | D | 84% |
25 STODDART ROAD L4 6TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
12 LYNHOLME ROAD L4 2XB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 61 | £1,689 | D | 83% |
34 WOOLHOPE ROAD L4 6TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £174,950 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 83% |
87 BELLAMY ROAD L4 3SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £126,000 | 59 | £2,136 | D | 83% |
41 BUTTERFIELD STREET L4 4HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 83% |