Estimated value
£152,428
Median £1,438/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £132,000£205,000
Estimated value: £152,428Last sold (Mar 2013): £62,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near L4 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CHURCH ROAD WEST L4 5UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | C | 89% |
25 MAKIN STREET L4 5QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 102 | £1,373 | C | 88% |
104 PINEHURST AVENUE L4 7UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 98 | £2,092 | C | 85% |
32 IRETON STREET L4 5TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 130 | £1,469 | C | 84% |
9 NIXON STREET L4 5PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | D | 84% |
28 ASTOR STREET L4 5RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £86,000 | 98 | £878 | C | 84% |
14 ELTON STREET L4 5RU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | C | 84% |
173 STANLEY PARK AVENUE SOUTH L4 7XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £112,000 | 100 | £1,120 | C | 84% |
58 COWLEY ROAD L4 5SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 87 | £1,517 | C | 83% |