HouseValuation
Home·L4·Valuation

7, NIXON STREET, L4 5PP

Terraced·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,296

Median £1,438/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£170,000
Estimated value: £132,296Last sold (Nov 2023): £66,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near L4 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 NIXON STREET
L4 5PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00096£1,771D94%
8 NIXON STREET
L4 5PP · Terraced
Oct 2025£131,00085£1,541D92%
15 NIXON STREET
L4 5PP · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,00099£1,212D89%
30 SWANSTON AVENUE
L4 5TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,00082£1,061D89%
47 MANDEVILLE STREET
L4 5TJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00088£1,193D88%
87 OLNEY STREET
L4 5QW · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00080£1,313D88%
60 COWLEY ROAD
L4 5SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00085£1,647D87%
56 BODMIN ROAD
L4 5SW · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,00082£793D87%
14 ELTON STREET
L4 5RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00080£1,438C87%
58 COWLEY ROAD
L4 5SZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,00087£1,517C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address